Author FAQ Links

+ Follow +
Chelsi / 19 / Toronto, Canada

Aspiring model/photographer/bartender.
Highly influenced and interested in fashion, style, gore/horror, art, literature & photography.
This is my personal blog that I'll be using similar to a diary, writing about my daily life, daily problems, daily issues, rants, tutorials, OOTD posts, product reviews, interests, goals, dreams, love and everything inbetween!
Just a typical 19 year old girl trying to put together the pieces of my life while working towards my ideal future. If you would like to know any more about me feel free to check out the 'Author' and 'FAQ' tabs.


If you would like to contact me about anything regarding sponsorships, questions or anything else feel free to E-mail me at


Sorryy~ I forgot to post again!
My sleeping hours are HORRIBLE.
And I think I might be getting sick?
Right now I'm hunrgyyy.
I have no clue what to eat! LOL
I look super tired/sick in the picture because it was taken yesterday. haha xD;
I was going to start my diet yesterday but failed again, I really am horrible at this aren't I?
The reason was because I got sick, it's difficult to be sick, have a monster headache, no sleep, and to have hunger pains on top of that? DO NOT WANT! LOL
I'll start my diet soon, not exactly sure if I'm gonna do it today but I might.
I'll try and blog more from now on! I haven't been posting much the past 4 days sadly.
I really want to keep this blog up, and use this more as a journal of everything that happens, since I'm too lazy to write a real journal. hahaha
All the other blog sites I've gotten bored with after awhile and lost interest, so I really hope I'll be able to keep this one going. :>
7.16.2010 (16.7.10)